KVS Recruitment 2018 apply for 5193 Vice Principal, PGT, TGT, Head Master Post

KVS Recruitment, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Recruitment, KV Sangathan Recruitment, KV Sangathan  Recruitment- 2018

The Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan published recruitment advertisement for various non teaching posts. KVS invite eligible and interested candidate for mentioned posts in KVS Recruitment notification. Candidate may read full advertisement and apply on its official website http://kvsangathan.nic.in.

KVS Recruitment 2018

Kendriya Vidyalayas are run by the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS), an autonomous organization under Ministry of Human Resource Development, Department of School Education and Literacy, Govt.of India.

The Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan released recruitment notification to fill available post. KVS invite aspirant candidate for mentioned posts in published advertisement. Candidates posses essential qualification they may apply for KVS Recruitment 2018. This is a good chance for candidates are seeking job in KVS. Sangathan invite candidate through online mode application. Offline or any other mode application will be rejected.

Candidate are advise to read advertisement and all instruction like age limit, education qualification, important date, fees, pay scale and other in below notification.

Organization Name: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Category: Recruitment

Official website: kvsangathan.nic.in

Step to apply online
  • Log on to the official portal kvsangathan.nic.in or click on the link provided below.
  • You will redirect to the homepage of the official website.
  • Search for the related link “KVS Recruitment” on the homepage.
  • Read the KVS Recruitment Notification 2018 details carefully.
  • Ensure the eligibility for KVS Non Teaching Jobs.
  • If eligible then click on “KVS Recruitment 2018 Apply Online” link.
  • Fill the KVS Online form 2018 with all the necessary information.
  • Cross verify all the details before submitting the Application Form 2018.
  • At last, press “Submit” button.
  • Keep the hard copy of the application form for further reference.

5193 Vice Principal, PGT, TGT, Head Master Post

The Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan released recruitment notification to fill 5193 Vice Principal, PGT, TGT, Head Master posts. KVS invite young and aspirant candidate for available posts. Candidates are seeking job in KV Sangathan they don’t miss this chance. KVS invite young and aspirant candidate through online mode application on its official website.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan will be going to conducting limited departmental examination for filling up the teaching post mentioned in advertisement. The online application start from 11th April, 2018 to 25th April, 2018 on its official website. candidates are advise to read important information like age limit, education qualification, eligibility, important date, fees, pay scale, step to apply and other in advertisement.

Post Name: Vice Principal, PGT, TGT, Head Master

Total Number of vacancies: 5193

Name of Post

Vice Principal: 146 posts

PGT: 1731

TGT: 3153

Head Master: 163

Education Qualification

Vice-Principal: Post Graduation/ Master’s Degree with B.Ed. Or equivalent and 05 years Working Experience.

Post Graduate Teacher (PGT): Post Graduation/ Master’s Degree with B.Ed. Or equivalent and TGTs having 03 years regular service as TGT in KVS.

Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT): Post Graduation/ Master’s Degree with B.Ed. Or equivalent and PRTs having 05 years of regular service.

Head Master (HM): PRT at least 05 Years regular service in KVS.

Selection Process

The selection of the eligible applicants for KVS Recruitment will be on the basis of the performance in

  • Written Test
  • Interview.
Important Date
  • Start date for apply online: 11th April, 2018
  • Last date for apply online: 25th April, 2018
  • Last date of submission of hard copy: 1st May, 2018
Click here for KVS Recruitment Notification
More info Click http://www.kvsangathan.nic.in/

KVS 1017 LDC | UDC | Librarian Recruitment- 2018

The Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan released notification to fill 1017 vacancies of non-teaching posts of Administrative Officer, Lower Division Clerk (LDC), Upper Divison Clerk, Librarian, Finance Officer, Assistant Engineer, Stenographer, Hindi Translator, in Kendriya Vidyalaya Sanghathan (KVS). KVS invite young and aspirant candidate for available posts. Candidates are seeking job in government sector they don’t miss this chance.

KVS invite candidate through online mode application. Online application start from 21st December, 2017 and last date 11th January, 2018 on its official website. Offline or any other mode application will be rejected. So all the candidates apply under online mode and without submit application fee the form not accepted.

Organization Name: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Post Name: 1017 LDC | UDC | Librarian Post

Official website: kvsangathan.nic.in

KV Sangathan Recruitment 2017   KVS PGTs TGTs PRTs Recruitment- 2017, apply KV Sangathan 546 Primary Teachers

Total Post: 1017

Name Of Post

Lower Division Clerk (LDC)

No.of Vacancies: 561 posts

Education Qualification: 12th Pass

Pay Scale: Rs. 19900-63200/-

Age Limit: 27 years

Upper Division Clerk (UDC)

No.of Vacancies: 146 posts

Education Qualification: Graduate

Pay Scale: Rs. 25500-81100/-

Age Limit: 30 years

Librarian 

No.of Vacancies: 214 posts

Education Qualification: Bachelors degree in Library Science or graduate with a one-year diploma in library science from a recognized institution.

Pay Scale: Rs. 44900-142400/-

Age Limit: 35 years

The total vacancies are 1017 for various posts under Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Recruitment 2018.

Post

No. Of Vacancies

UR

OBCSC

ST

Deputy Commissioner03010000
Assistant Commissioner08020201
Administrative Officer (Group-A)04020100
Finance Officer (Group-B)01000001
Assistant Engineer (Group-B)00010000
Hindi Translator (Group-B)02010001
Upper Divison Clerk (Group-C)70392413
Stenographer (Group-C)19100603
Lower Divison Clerk (Group-C)2841518442
Librarian (Group-B)1005430

30

 

Important Date
  • Start date for apply online: 21st December, 2017
  • Start date for apply online: 11th January, 2018
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Fees
  • For Group A Posts: Rs. 1200/-
  • For Group B & C Posts: Rs. 750/-

SC/ST Candidates are exempted from the payment of the application fee. The KVS Online Fee Payment can be done through online mode.

KVS Vacancy 2017-18 Selection Process

The selection of the eligible applicants for KVS Non Teaching Vacancy 2018 will be on the basis of the performance in

  • Written Test/CBT
  • Skill Test
  • Typing Test
  • Proficiency Test
  • Interview.
Read Advertisement Notification Click here
Apply Online Click here

Candidates are advise to bookmarks this page and be regular touch on this page for get more latest updates about KVS Recruitment- 2018.

  • Any Queries Leave Comment on Comments Box, We Will Try Assist u Best As Our Knowledge.

 

One Comment

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Subscribe to our Newslater

Be updated about latest news from Primary Guru.